Mathematical Methods of Quantum Mechanics @ SISSA
VISITING SCIENTISTS





Find here the schedule of the scientists who visited us recently or are visiting us right now!

Often our visitors give a seminar within the Analysis, Math-Phys, and Quantum series and stay at SISSA a few days in a neighbourhood of the talk for scientific discussions with members of the group. Most of these discussions are completely informal and open, so SISSA students and colleagues are very welcome to join. Just contact us or find us at office or in some lecture room.


Links:





EXTERNAL VISITORS SCHEDULE





25.09.2017 -- 29.09.2017 Phan Thanh Nam
(LMU Munich)
31.08.2017 -- 5.10.2017 Thomas Heil
(TU Munich
)
9.07.2016 -- 31.08.2016

Andrea Ottolini
(Stanford
)
8.06.2017 -- 8.06.2017 Roberta Musina
(Udine)
31.05.2017 -- 31.08.2017 Simon Becker
(LMU Munich)
24.05.2017 -- 26.05.2017 Luca Fanelli
(Rome La Sapienza)
16.05.2016 -- 20.05.2016 Marin Mišur
(Zagreb)
16.05.2016 -- 20.05.2016

Nenad Antonić
(Zagreb)
8.03.2017 -- 10.03.2017 Torben Krüger
(
IST Vienna)
5.03.2017 -- 12.03.2017 Teoman Turgut
(
Istanbul Boğaziçi)
1.03.2017 -- 4.03.2017 Vieri Benci
(Pisa)
28.02.2017 -- 3.03.2017 Douglas Lundholm
(KTH Stockholm)
22.02.2017 -- 24.02.2017 Tomaz Prosen
(Ljubljana)
22.02.2017 -- 24.02.2017 Nilanjana Datta
(DPMMS Cambridge)
22.02.2017 -- 25.02.2017 Marcello Porta
(University of Zurich)
22.02.2017 -- 26.02.2017
Sabrina Maniscalco
(TCQP Turku)
21.02.2017 -- 25.02.2017 Vieri Mastropietro
(Milan)
21.02.2017 -- 24.02.2017 Stefano Lepri
(CNR-ISC Florence)
20.02.2017 -- 23.02.2017 Raffaello Bianco
(Rome La Sapienza)
19.02.2017 -- 21.02.2017 Giacomo Roati
(LENS Florence)
19.02.2017 -- 22.02.2017 Giulia Semeghini
(LENS Florence)
19.02.2017 -- 22.02.2017 Sandro Stringari
(INO-CNR BEC Center Trento)
19.02.2017 -- 22.02.2017 Lev Pitaevskii
(INO-CNR BEC Center Trento)
19.02.2017 -- 22.02.2017 Johannes Hofmann
(Cavendish Laboratory Cambridge)
19.02.2017 -- 23.02.2017 Alessandro Teta
(Roma La Sapienza)
19.02.2017 -- 24.02.2017 Marco Laudato
(Naples)
19.02.2017 -- 25.02.2017 Serena Cenatiempo
(GSSI L'Aquila)
19.02.2017 -- 25.02.2017 Mario Pulvirenti
(Rome La Sapienza)
19.02.2017 -- 25.02.2017 Horia Cornean
(Aalborg)
19.02.2017 -- 25.02.2017
Michele Campisi
(SNS Pisa)
18.02.2017 -- 25.02.2017 Domenico Monaco
(Tübingen)
18.02.2017 -- 26.02.2017
Valentina Ros
(CEA Saclay)
10.02.2017 -- 18.02.2017
Phan Thanh Nam
(Masaryk Brno)
6.02.2017 -- 11.02.2017
Jean-Philippe Miqueu
(Aarhus)
30.01.2017 -- 4.02.2017 Giuseppe Genovese
(University of Zurich)
30.01.2017 -- 4.02.2017
Chiara Saffirio
(University of Zurich)
25.01.2017 -- 27.01.2017
Costanza Benassi
(Warwick)
23.01.2017 -- 26.01.2017
Domenico Finco
(UTIU Rome)
15.01.2017 -- 21.01.2017
Heide Narnhofer
(Vienna)
12.01.2017 -- 14.01.2016
Diego Noja
(Milan Bicocca)
19.12.2016 -- 21.12.2016
Simon Becker
(LMU Munich and Berkeley)
15.12.2016 -- 18.12.2016
Niels Benedikter
(Copenhagen)
30.11.2016 -- 3.12.2016
Emanuela Giacomelli
(Rome La Sapienza)
7.11.2016 -- 10.11.2016

Rodolfo Figari
(
Naples)
6.11.2016 -- 11.11.2016

Giulia Basti
(Rome La Sapienza)
6.11.2016 -- 11.11.2016 Sergio Albeverio
(Bonn)
6.11.2016 -- 10.11.2016
Lorenzo Tentarelli
(Naples)
6.11.2016 -- 10.11.2016
Konstantin Pankrashkin
(Paris-Sud)
6.11.2016 -- 10.11.2016
Vladimir Lotoreichik
(UJF-CAS Prague
)
6.11.2016 -- 10.11.2016
Markus Holzmann
(TU Graz
)
6.11.2016 -- 10.11.2016

Davide Fermi
(Como Insubria)
6.11.2016 -- 10.11.2016
Raffaele Carlone
(Naples)
6.11.2016 -- 9.11.2016
Alessandro Teta
(Roma La Sapienza)
6.11.2016 -- 9.11.2016

Andrea Posilicano
(Como Insubria)
6.11.2016 -- 9.11.2016
Claudio Cacciapuoti
(Como Insubria)
6.11.2016 -- 8.11.2016 Yvan Castin
(LKB-ENS Paris)
5.11.2016 -- 13.11.2016

Andrea Ottolini
(Stanford
)
27.10.2016 -- 31.10.2016

Vladmir Georgiev
(
Pisa)
24.10.2016 -- 28.10.2016

Nenad Antonić
(Zagreb)
20.10.2016 -- 20.10.2016

Scipio Cuccagna
(University of Trieste
)
8.10.2016 -- 9.11.2016

Kenji Yajima
(Tokyo Gakushuin)
26.09.2016 -- 29.09.2016

Davide Fermi
(Como Insubria)
5.07.2016 -- 25.07.2016

Balázs Hetényi
(Bilkent University Ankara)
21.06.2016 -- 24.06.2016

Gianluca Panati
(Rome La Sapienza)
20.06.2016 -- 24.06.2016

Clėment Tauber
(
Roma La Sapienza)
20.06.2016 -- 24.06.2016

Domenico Monaco
(
Tübingen)
20.06.2016 -- 29.06.2016

Luca Franzoi
(Milan Bicocca)
19.06.2016 -- 29.06.2016

Veronica Fantini
(Rome La Sapienza)
14.06.2016 -- 19.06.2016

Ugo Boscain
(CNRS, CMAP École Polytechnique Paris)
8.06.2016 -- 10.06.2016

Gian Michele Graf
(ETH Zurich)
3.06.2016 -- 8.07.2016

Sergey Aristarkhov
(LMU Munich)
2.06.2016 -- 7.06.2016

Vladmir Georgiev
(
Pisa)
23.05.2016 -- 24.05.2016

Marko Erceg
(
Zagreb)
16.05.2016 -- 21.05.2016

Stefan Teufel
(Tübingen)
15.05.2016 -- 22.05.2016

Marco Olivieri
(
Rome La Sapienza)
12.05.2016 -- 12.05.2016

Alessandro Fonda
(University of Trieste)
2.05.2016 -- 6.05.2016

Christian Kühn
(TU Graz)
1.05.2016 -- 4.07.2016

Kenji Yajima
(Tokyo Gakushuin)
20.04.2016 -- 23.04.2016

Serena Cenatiempo
(
GSSI L'Aquila)
9.03.2016 -- 12.03.2016

Nikolai Leopold
(LMU Munich
)
3.03.2016 -- 3.03.2016

Raffaele Resta
(University of Trieste
)
29.03.2016 -- 12.03.2016

Peter Pickl
(LMU Munich
)
24.02.2016 -- 26.02.2016

Rodolfo Figari
(
Naples)
23.02.2016 -- 28.02.2016

Marko Erceg
(
Zagreb)
17.02.2016 -- 21.02.2016

Mario Pulvirenti
(
Rome La Sapienza)
4.02.2016 -- 5.02.2016

Fabio Benatti
(
University of Trieste)
27.1.2016 -- 30.1.2016

Andrea Posilicano
(Como Insubria)
27.1.2016 -- 29.1.2016

Jussi Behrndt
(TU Graz)
20.1.2016 -- 22.1.2016

Andrea Sacchetti
(Uni-MO-RE)
10.1.2016 -- 16.1.2016

Giulia Basti
(Rome La Sapienza)
16.12.2015 -- 18.12.2015

Susanna Terracini
(Turin)
9.12.2015 -- 12.12.2015

Roberto Longo
(Rome Tor Vergata and CMTP)
6.12.2015 -- 12.12.2015

Balázs Hetényi
(Bilkent University Ankara)
1.12.2015 -- 4.12.2015

John Barrett
(Nottingham)
25.11.2015 -- 27.11.2015

Giuseppe Marmo
(Naples)
16.11.2015 -- 20.11.2015

Detlef Dürr
(LMU Munich)
11.11.2015 -- 15.11.2015

Jan Dereziński
(Warsaw)
4.11.2015 -- 13.11.2015

Federico Dipasquale
(Rome La Sapienza
)
4.11.2015 -- 5.11.2015

Federico Carollo
(University of Trieste
)
28.10.2015 -- 31.10.2015

Pavel Exner
(CAS Prague
)
21.10.2015 -- 26.10.2015

Antti Knowles
(ETH Zurich
)
24.08.2015 -- 4.09.2015

Philipp Geiger
(LMU Munich
)
20.08.2015 -- 4.09.2015

Patrick Wilke
(LMU Munich
)
16.06.2015 -- 18.06.2015

Benjamin Schlein
(Zurich)
10.06.2015 -- 13.06.2015

Diego Noja
(Milan Bicocca)
4.06.2015 -- 6.06.2015

Alessandro Giuliani
(
University of Rome III)
4.06.2015 -- 5.06.2015

Fabio Benatti
(
University of Trieste)
13.05.2015 -- 19.05.2015

Alexander Lorz
(UPMC Paris, Laboratoire Jacques-Louis Lions)
5.05.2015 -- 8.05.2015

Gianluca Panati
(Rome La Sapienza)
26.04.2015 -- 29.04.2015

Giuseppe De Nittis
(Erlangen)
15.03.2015 -- 22.03.2015

Balázs Hetényi
(Bilkent University Ankara
)
10.03.2015 -- 14.03.2015

Riccardo Adami
(Polytechnic University Turin)
4.03.2015 -- 8.03.2015

Claudia Negulescu
(UPS Toulouse III
)
11.02.2015 -- 12.02.2015

Valter Moretti
(Trento
)
28.01.2015 -- 31.01.2015

Daniele Guido
(Rome Tor Vergata)
21.01.2015 -- 24.01.2015

Naiara Arrizabalaga
(
UPV/EHU Bilbao)
13.01.2015 -- 14.01.2015

Nicola Visciglia
(University of Pisa)
3.12.2014 -- 7.12.2014

Peter Pickl
(LMU Munich
)
19.11.2014 -- 23.11.2014

Alexander K. Motovilov
(Bogolubov Laboratory of Theoretical Physics, JINR Dubna)
18.11.2014 -- 21.11.2014

Alessandro Teta
(Roma La Sapienza)
1.11.2014 -- 8.11.2014

Paolo Antonelli
(GSSI L'Aquila
)
29.10.2014 -- 1.11.2014

László Zsidó
(Rome Tor Vergata)
7.09.2014 -- 15.09.2014

Dominik Schröder
(Clare College Cambridge and LMU Munich)
7.09.2014 -- 15.09.2014

Johannes Alt
(IST Vienna)
7.08.2014 -- 12.08.2014

Marin Bukov
(Boston University)
13.07.2014 -- 5.07.2014

Alexander Nietner
(FU Berlin and LMU Munich)
13.07.2014 -- 5.08.2014

Paul Pfeiffer
(
UPV/EHU Bilbao and LMU Munich)
7.07.2014 -- 9.07.2014

Andrea Posilicano
(Insubria)
15.06.2014 -- 18.06.2014

Stefan Teufel
(Tübingen)
15.06.2014 -- 18.06.2014

Arthur Jaffe
(Harvard)
15.06.2014 -- 18.06.2014

Joseph Avron
(Technion Haifa)
15.06.2014 -- 18.06.2014

Markus Müller
(ICTP Trieste)
15.06.2014 -- 18.06.2014

Elliot Lieb
(Princeton)
15.06.2014 -- 18.06.2014

Horia D. Cornean
(Aalborg)
15.06.2014 -- 18.06.2014

Gian Michele Graf
(ETH Zurich)
15.06.2014 -- 18.06.2014

Raffaele Resta
(University of Trieste
)
15.06.2014 -- 18.06.2014

Michele Correggi
(Rome 3)
15.06.2014 -- 18.06.2014

Vojciech De Roek
(KU Leuven)
15.06.2014 -- 18.06.2014

Herman Schultz-Baldes
(Erlangen)
15.06.2014 -- 18.06.2014
Robert Seiringer
(IST Vienna)
26.05.2014 -- 31.05.2014
Benedikt Rehle
(TU Berlin)
22.05.2014 -- 24.05.2014
Diego Noja
(Milan Bicocca)
4.05.2014 -- 6.05.2014
Fabio Cipriani
(
Institute of Technology Milan)
18.03.2014 -- 21.03.2014
Michele Correggi
(Rome La Sapienza)